(03) 9525 6788 49-51 Glen Huntly Rd, Elwood, Victoria, Australia, 3184

Entertainment

JANUARY

  • Wednesday 9th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Thursday 10th – Melbourne Club Band at 7:30 PM : A bit of Everything!!
  • Friday 11th – Kennedy Leever Project at 9 PM : Blues and Beyond
  • Saturday12th – Joshua from Jericho at 9 PM : Folk / Rock / Singer Songwriter
  • Sunday 13th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 16th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 18th – Connor Bannister at 9 PM : Indie / Pop / Rock
  • Saturday 19th – Grey Area at 9 PM : Classic Rock / Pop
  • Sunday 20th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 23rd – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 25th – Tom R. Potter at 9 PM : Soul / Blues
  • Saturday 26th – Terry Hart at 9 PM : Anything goes with this MAESTRO!!
  • Sunday 27th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM

FEBRUARY

  • Friday 1st – @ First Friday Comedy at 8 PM : Hosted by Peter and Anna Murphy
  • Satruday 2nd – Graham Crockett R & D at 9 PM: Eclectic Mix of Roots / Blues and Country
  • Sunday 3rd – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 6th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 8th – Dorian Gray at 9 PM : Acoustic / Covers / Pop
  • Saturday 9th – Jensen Electric at 9 PM : Americana with a bit of Brit Invasion!!
  • Sunday 10th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Thursday 14th – Melbourne Club Band at 7:30 PM : A bit of Everything!!
  • Wednesday 13th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 15th – NERV at 9 PM : Blues / Rock
  • Saturday 16th – Bill Golding at 9 PM : Covers / Modern Pop
  • Sunday 17th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 20th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 22nd – Antonomous Trio at 9 PM : Covers / Rock
  • Saturday 23rd – Rachael Grace Duo at 9 PM : Acoustic Pop / Jazz and Soul
  • Sunday 24th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 27th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding

MARCH

  • Friday 1st – @ First Friday Comedy at 8 PM : Hosted by Peter and Anna Murphy
  • Saturday 2nd – False Confidence at 9 PM : Pop / Funk / Rock
  • Sunday 3rd – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 6th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 8th – Belle Lynch at 9 PM : Indie / Folk / Pop
  • Saturday 9th – Victor Cripes at 9 PM : Upbeat Lo – Fi Dirty Blues
  • Sunday 10th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 13th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Thursday 14th – Melbourne Club Band at 7:30 : A bit of Everything!!
  • Friday 15th – Tommy and Jimmy at 9 PM : Blues / Rock’n Roll
  • Saturday 16th – ACE at 9 PM : Covers / Indie
  • Sunday 17th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 20th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 22nd – The Longnecks at 9 PM : Old Fashioned Rock’n Roll
  • Saturday 23rd – TBA
  • Sunday 24th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 27th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 29th – TBA
  • Saturday 30th – TBA
  • Sunday 31st – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM