(03) 9525 6788 49-51 Glen Huntly Rd, Elwood, Victoria, Australia, 3184

Entertainment

 

SEPTEMBER

  • Sunday 1st – Sunday Sessions Between 5 – 7 PM
  • Wednesday 4th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 6th – @ First Friday Comedy at 8 PM : Hosted by Peter and Anna Murphy
  • Saturday 7th – Misha Bear at 9 PM : Indie / Pop / Rock
  • Sunday 8th – Sunday Sessions Between 5 – 7 PM
  • Wednesday 11th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 13th – Grey Area at 9 PM : Classic Rock / Pop
  • Saturday 14th – R & D at 9 PM : Eclectic Mix of Roots / Blues and Country
  • Sunday 15th – Sunday Sessions Between 5 – 7 PM
  • Wednesday 18th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Thursday 19th – Melbourne Club Band at 7:30 : A Bit of Everything!!
  • Friday 20th – Eamonn Connor at 9 PM : Pop / R & B / Soul
  • Saturday 21st – Record Selectors at 8:30 PM : 70’s Hits
  • Sunday 22nd – Sunday Sessions Between 5 – 7 PM
  • Wednesday 25th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Thursday 26th – Mitch Treleaven at 8 PM : Singer Songwriter
  • Friday 27th – The Ace and Ferrence Show at 5:30 PM : 3184’s Version of the Blues Brothers
  • Saturday 28th – Antonomous at 9 PM : Covers / Rock
  • Sunday 29th – Sunday Sessions Between 5 – 7 PM

OCTOBER

  • Wednesday 2nd – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 4th – @ First Friday Comedy at 8 PM : Hosted by Peter and Anna Murphy
  • Saturday 5th – Dan Baeffel at 9 PM : Soul / Rock with a Side Order of Modern R & B
  • Sunday 6th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 9th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Thursday 10th – Melbourne Club Band at 7:30 : A Bit of Everything!!
  • Friday 11th – Cheque Please at 9 PM : Original Covers if there is Such a Thing!!
  • Saturday 12th – Bill Golding at 9 PM : Covers / Modern Pop
  • Sunday 13th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 16th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 18th – Dorian Gray at 9 PM : Acoustic / Covers / Pop
  • Saturday 19th – The Longnecks at 9 PM : Old Fashioned Rock and Roll
  • Sunday 20th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 23rd – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding
  • Friday 25th – Janine Marshall at 9 PM : Covers
  • Saturday 26th – Connor Bannister at 8 PM : Indie / Pop / Rock
  • Sunday 27th – Sunday Sessions Between 6 – 8 PM
  • Wednesday 30th – Open Mic at 7 PM : Hosted by Bill Golding